Steering Committee Chair

  • Charles Shoniregun, Infonomics Society, UK and Ireland

Steering Committees

  • Emmanuel Hooper, Harvard University, USA
  • Cynthia Northington-Purdie, William Paterson University, USA
  • Mona O’Moore, Trinity College Dublin, Ireland
  • Debbie Holley, Bournemouth University, UK
  • Bimbola Kemi Odu,University of Ado-Ekiti, Nigeria
  • Tintswalo V. Manyike, University of South Africa, South Africa

Publicity Chair

  • Galyna Akmayeva, Infonomics Society, UK and Ireland

Conference Coordinators

  • Audrey Wang, Infonomics Society, UK
  • Christina Pawlowska, Infonomics Society, UK

PhD and Research Student Forum Chairs

  • Robert Foster, University of Wolverhampton, UK
  • Mitra Zibanejad Rad, University of Burgundy, France

Programme Committee Chair

  • Maureen Finlayson, Cape Breton University, Canada

Program Committee

  • Regis Chireshe, College of Education, University of South Africa, South Africa
  • Norma Nel, University of South Africa, South Africa
  • Isao Miyaji, Okayama University of Science, Japan
  • Olaniyi Alaba Sofowora, Obafemi Awolowo University, Nigeria
  • Marta Cabral, Teachers College, Columbia University, USA
  • Lorayne Robertson, University of Ontario Institute of Technology (UOIT), Canada
  • Christopher Kong, Hua Chin University of Tasmania, Australia
  • David M. Chapinski, Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey, USA
  • Elizabeth Magaret, St. Ann’s College for Women, India
  • Mikhail A. Rodionov, Penza Pedagogical State University, Russia
  • Ahmed Ibrahim Usman, Federal College of Education, Kano, Nigeria
  • Barba Aldis Patton, University of Houston-Victoria, USA
  • Arend E. Carl, Stellenbosch University, South Africa
  • Florence Nkechi Okeke, Imo State University, Nigeria
  • Zilungile Sosibo, Cape Peninsula University of Technology, South Africa
  • Zhanna Dedovets, The University of The West Indies, Trinidad and Tobago
  • Kamla Suleiman Salim Al Aamri, Sultan Qaboos University, Sultanate of Oman
  • Abiodun Popoola, University of Ado-Ekiti, Nigeria
  • Julie A. Holmes, Louisiana Tech University, USA
  • Luyanda Dube, University of South Africa, South Africa
  • Maria Dorota Stec, University of Silesia in Katowice, Poland
  • Veli Jiyane, University of South Africa, South Africa
  • Faten Saad Mahmoud Abdel-Hameed, University of Bahrain, Bahrain
  • Ben John Siyakwazi, Great Zimbabwe University, Zimbabwe
  • Paul Walsh, Cork Institutie of Technology, Ireland
  • Barbara Hong, Penn State University, USA
  • Margarita Elkina, HWR, Germany
  • Emre Erturk, Eastern Institute of Technology, New Zealand
  • Natalia Frolova, Samara State Academy of Social Sciences and Humanities, Russia
  • Ria Hanewald, Deakin University, Australia
  • Zeynep Kızıltepe, Boğaziçi University, Turkey
  • Shradha Kanwar, NIIT University, India
  • Pedro José Canto, Universidad Autónoma de Yucatán, Mexico
  • Christian Kahl, Taylor’s University, Malaysia
  • Bernard Mulo Farenkia, Cape Breton University, Canada

More Program Committee member to follow…!

Join LICE Program Committee

As a Program Committee member you will be expected to review at least two papers per conference. To join the Program Committee, please fill the form below​